New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,91111,752
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,26211,970
AlgiersAlgeria 19,25911,968
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,85411,716
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3566,435
AzulArgentina 10,0886,269
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2512,021
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0483,137
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1462,576
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2702,653
AmberleyAustralia 2,3061,433
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5379,655
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3179,518
AimoresBrazil 12,7107,898
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,5358,411
AltamiraBrazil 13,4318,346
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6947,888
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1997,581
ApodiBrazil 14,2048,827
AracajuBrazil 13,7498,544
AracuaiBrazil 12,9038,018
AragarcasBrazil 12,3587,679
AraxaBrazil 12,3697,686
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,9868,691
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3797,071
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4277,101
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4037,707
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7939,814
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,5279,027
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4758,374
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2288,220
AbecheChad 16,37710,177
AntofagastaChile 10,4496,493
AricaChile 10,8456,739
AltaiChina 12,7177,903
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6217,222
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6947,267
AraucaColombia 12,6527,862
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4418,353
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5378,412
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3758,311
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,73110,397
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,45210,224
AswanEgypt 16,12510,020
AsyutEgypt 16,44910,222
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3827,073
AsmaraEritrea 15,0559,355
AssabEritrea 14,5809,060
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6159,082
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,68611,612
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5173,429
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1445,061
AccraGhana 16,50210,255
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,29510,748
AthensGreece 17,46710,854
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,46010,850
AasiaatGreenland 15,4569,604
AmmassalikGreenland 16,19110,061
AputiteqGreenland 16,18510,058
AkureyriIceland 16,70210,379
AgraIndia 12,3357,665
AhmedabadIndia 12,5577,803
AkolaIndia 12,0337,478
AllahabadIndia 11,9217,408
AmritsarIndia 12,8517,986
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0073,733
AbadanIran 15,0739,367
ArakIran 15,0919,378
AlbengaItaly 18,63311,578
AlgheroItaly 18,77011,664
AmendolaItaly 18,14111,273
AnconaItaly 18,25911,347
ArezzoItaly 18,39211,429
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,49910,253
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,50110,254
AbashiriJapan 9,5035,905
AburatsuJapan 8,8445,496
AikawaJapan 9,1315,674
AjiroJapan 8,8045,471
AkitaJapan 9,2225,730
AkuneJapan 8,9505,562
AomoriJapan 9,3055,782
AsahikawaJapan 9,5405,928
AsosanJapan 8,9825,582
AmmanJordan 16,22510,082
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2718,247
AinaziLatvia 16,83410,461
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0457,485
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8437,359
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7207,283
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1187,530
AtarMauritania 18,04711,215
AgalegaMauritius 11,7067,274
AcapulcoMexico 10,7266,666
AayanbulagMongolia 12,0247,472
AltaiMongolia 12,1127,527
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,6987,269
AgadirMorocco 19,19211,926
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,13311,268
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,036644
ApplebyNew Zealand 512318
ArapuniNew Zealand 15697
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2717
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 824512
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 736457
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1711
Auckland CityNew Zealand 21
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6297,227
AgadezNiger 17,45110,844
AsuncionParaguay 11,1976,958
ArequipaPeru 10,9006,774
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2875,150
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3473,323
AradRomania 17,58910,930
AjanRussia 10,9336,794
AldanRussia 11,5577,181
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,5419,657
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,8648,615
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,2646,378
AnadyrRussia 11,3047,024
ArkhangelskRussia 15,7259,772
ArmavirRussia 16,0739,988
AstrakhanRussia 15,5539,665
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,8911,797
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,24211,957
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,63812,203
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,56412,158
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,75912,278
Abu HamedSudan 15,8139,826
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2739,491
AqiqSudan 15,3129,515
ArbaatSudan 15,5189,643
AromaSudan 15,3269,524
AtbaraSudan 15,6379,717
Abu KamalSyria 15,8769,865
AleppoSyria 16,25410,100
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4015,842
AtakpameTogo 16,69810,376
AdanaTurkey 16,43910,215
AfyonTurkey 16,88510,492
AnkaraTurkey 16,70010,378
AntalyaTurkey 16,83410,461
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5289,028
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,74311,026
AberporthUk 18,31411,381
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,28211,360
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,62710,332
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,63310,336
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2168,834
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2328,844
ArtigasUruguay 10,8286,728
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6817,880
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6047,832
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1436,924
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7447,298
Ada, MnUsa 12,7827,943
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4718,371
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2508,234
Akron, OhUsa 13,6208,464
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6007,208
Albany, GaUsa 12,9828,067
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2838,876
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8607,991
Albion, NeUsa 12,4407,731
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3887,077
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8978,014
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5527,800
Algona, IaUsa 12,7817,942
Alice, TxUsa 11,6017,209
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0798,749
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1067,523
Alma, MiUsa 13,4408,352
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6348,472
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3057,025
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7657,311
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3208,899
Amite, LaUsa 12,3757,690
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3567,057
Anderson, InUsa 13,2268,219
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2198,214
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9308,656
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4718,371
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4197,096
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7737,937
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8798,003
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2778,250
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1908,196
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0756,882
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5137,776
Athens, GaUsa 13,1408,165
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0348,100
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1018,763
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9746,198
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4737,751
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2218,216
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8247,347
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1708,184
Austin, TxUsa 11,7697,313
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2198,836
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5068,393
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9498,047
AdenYemen 14,3678,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -