New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5968,448
BustAfghanistan 13,7298,531
BatnaAlgeria 18,97311,790
BecharAlgeria 19,36012,030
BejaiaAlgeria 19,09811,867
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,21611,941
BiskraAlgeria 19,00111,807
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,53411,517
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,9524,941
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9874,963
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9704,953
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5865,335
ByrdAntarctica 5,5193,429
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7876,082
BarilocheArgentina 9,0565,627
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3516,432
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7661,719
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,2851,420
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5173,428
BrestBelarus 17,19210,683
BrusselsBelgium 18,28711,364
Belize CityBelize 11,7687,313
BeninBenin 16,53610,276
BohiconBenin 16,63210,336
BermudaBermuda 14,6409,097
BageBrazil 10,8886,766
BambuiBrazil 12,3857,696
BarbacenaBrazil 12,3957,703
BarbalhaBrazil 13,9598,674
BarcelosBrazil 12,7527,924
BarraBrazil 13,3748,311
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7378,536
BarreirasBrazil 13,1628,179
BelémBrazil 13,8548,609
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,5097,774
BelterraBrazil 13,2658,243
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,4948,385
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3377,045
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1588,177
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6497,860
BrevesBrazil 13,6848,503
BurgasBulgaria 17,16410,666
BurundiBurundi 14,2948,883
BatouriCameroon 15,8979,878
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6559,106
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4517,116
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6068,455
Banff, AbCanada 11,9047,397
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0218,713
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7779,804
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9947,453
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0698,121
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7717,314
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1278,779
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3327,042
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7447,919
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6077,834
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0729,366
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2456,988
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,14110,030
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6147,217
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2678,244
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6709,737
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9389,904
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6705,388
BeijingChina 10,4176,473
BarranquillaColombia 12,5457,796
Benito SalasColombia 11,9737,440
BogotáColombia 12,1917,576
BrnoCzech Republic 17,78111,050
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1389,407
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0969,381
BaniDominican Republic 13,4038,329
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3308,284
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4948,385
BahariyaEgypt 16,69910,377
Beni SuefEgypt 16,53910,277
BiarritzFrance 19,21511,940
BordeauxFrance 19,04911,837
BrestFrance 18,72411,635
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9942,482
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9952,483
BitamGabon 15,7869,810
BanjulGambia 17,17910,675
BerlinGermany 17,75611,034
BrockenGermany 17,93811,147
BokeGuinea 16,97810,550
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,05110,596
BudapestHungary 17,70711,004
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,69710,997
BangaloreIndia 11,4997,146
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9457,422
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2486,990
BikanerIndia 12,7837,943
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1134,420
BabolsarIran 14,9439,286
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2098,830
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2399,470
Bandar LengehIran 14,3108,892
BirjandIran 14,2318,843
BushehrIran 14,7839,187
BaghdadIraq 15,5439,659
BasraIraq 15,1239,398
BelmulletIreland 18,04911,216
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,19911,309
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,06011,223
BergamoItaly 18,43211,454
BolognaItaly 18,38511,424
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,27911,359
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,14911,278
BrindisiItaly 17,96611,164
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,80310,442
BouakeIvory Coast 16,77710,426
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5718,433
BeirutLebanon 16,33310,150
BenghaziLibya 17,62510,952
BirzaiLithuania 16,91410,510
BitolaMacedonia 17,67710,985
BlantyreMalawi 12,8137,962
BvumbweMalawi 12,7867,945
BintuluMalaysia 7,7644,824
BamakoMali 17,30810,755
Bko-SMali 17,29810,749
BougounMali 17,17810,675
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,58911,551
BaitagMongolia 12,4057,709
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,4247,721
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,6907,264
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1236,912
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1006,898
BayankhongorMongolia 11,8177,343
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,2717,004
BulganMongolia 11,8257,348
BhamawMyanmar 10,5776,573
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,127701
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 691429
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,086675
BlenheimNew Zealand 525326
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 377234
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8187,344
BilmaNiger 17,32910,768
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,24810,718
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,6329,714
BergenNorway 17,29210,745
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,29310,746
BjornoyaNorway 15,6349,715
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,41410,200
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,63610,337
BadinPakistan 12,9728,061
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8948,013
BalakotPakistan 13,1208,153
BarkhanPakistan 13,1898,196
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9977,455
BascoPhilippines 8,4385,244
BialystokPoland 17,17310,672
BejaPortugal 19,74912,272
BragancaPortugal 19,45012,086
BistritaRomania 17,32510,766
BucharestRomania 17,26010,725
BajkitRussia 12,9928,073
BarabinskRussia 13,6768,498
BarnaulRussia 13,2858,255
BerezovoRussia 14,5779,058
BiserRussia 14,8959,256
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7386,673
BogdarinRussia 11,7077,275
BogucanyRussia 12,7597,929
BomnakRussia 11,0826,887
BorRussia 13,2888,257
BorzjaRussia 11,2496,990
BratskRussia 12,4167,715
BelgradeSerbia 17,69110,993
BoSierra Leone 16,73510,399
BontheSierra Leone 16,67310,361
BratislavaSlovakia 17,80411,064
BerberaSomalia 14,2008,824
BusanSouth Korea 9,2925,774
BadajozSpain 19,74912,273
BarcelonaSpain 19,21411,940
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,38712,048
BabanusaSudan 15,6619,732
BaselSwitzerland 18,42811,452
BernSwitzerland 18,48111,484
BangkokThailand 9,5655,944
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5755,950
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9426,178
BizerteTunisia 18,68111,609
BalikesirTurkey 17,11910,638
BursaTurkey 17,02610,580
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1828,813
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,98511,176
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,03411,207
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,03311,206
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,25311,343
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,44311,461
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,41011,440
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5466,554
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6817,259
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9228,651
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2357,603
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2347,602
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6017,831
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3077,647
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2027,582
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5058,392
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4778,996
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6477,237
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8748,000
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5526,557
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0636,874
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4638,988
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8877,387
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7397,295
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4358,349
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9607,432
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0958,759
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8407,979
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7376,672
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5207,780
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5358,411
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2788,251
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3567,057
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8457,982
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2698,867
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6557,243
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3287,040
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7527,924
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1708,805
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4879,002
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2388,226
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0788,127
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7937,950
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8657,373
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2808,874
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5557,802
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3398,289
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9818,688
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0988,139
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2407,606
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4897,761
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5177,157
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6417,855
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7866,703
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6308,470
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4968,387
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9128,645
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2527,614
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4788,375
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8778,002
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3908,942
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1576,933
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7998,575
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3868,318
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9768,064
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7637,931
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7507,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -