New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7488,543
ChlefAlgeria 19,42412,070
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,95511,779
CeresArgentina 10,5316,544
ChamicalArgentina 10,2066,342
ChepesArgentina 10,1086,281
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9195,542
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6596,624
CórdobaArgentina 10,2666,380
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2626,377
CorrientesArgentina 10,9396,798
CairnsAustralia 3,6102,243
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2971,427
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8813,655
CedunaAustralia 3,7712,343
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9231,816
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7642,339
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7171,688
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,0322,506
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1271,322
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1192,559
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8836,763
CharnocksBarbados 14,0378,722
CotonouBenin 16,53610,276
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,5787,816
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,3257,659
CabroboBrazil 13,8458,603
CaceresBrazil 11,9687,437
CaetiteBrazil 13,1348,162
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1698,805
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8077,337
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6367,231
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,1557,553
Campos SalesBrazil 13,9218,651
CanavieirasBrazil 13,1908,196
CaparaoBrazil 12,5697,810
CapinopolisBrazil 12,2877,635
CaratingaBrazil 12,6217,843
CaravelasBrazil 12,9758,063
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0458,106
CarolinaBrazil 13,4268,343
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,7137,278
CataguasesBrazil 12,4417,731
CatalaoBrazil 12,4327,726
CatanduvaBrazil 12,1047,522
CaxiasBrazil 13,9228,651
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2486,990
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3458,914
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,3947,702
ChapecoBrazil 11,3497,052
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3727,688
CipoBrazil 13,6518,483
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2208,215
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6227,843
CordeiroBrazil 12,3987,704
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0578,114
CorumbaBrazil 11,7287,288
CoximBrazil 11,9647,435
CrateusBrazil 14,0718,744
CuiabaBrazil 12,1217,532
CuritibaBrazil 11,6987,269
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9837,446
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4268,343
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3007,022
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,1969,443
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9279,276
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8839,248
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8437,981
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2106,966
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1856,950
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6709,738
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6567,243
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4158,958
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9889,314
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1969,443
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1979,444
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3217,035
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0349,343
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8278,592
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2328,844
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2059,448
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5008,389
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9218,030
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8199,209
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4017,706
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9218,651
Comox, BcCanada 11,3007,022
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0458,107
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2008,824
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1897,574
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7827,321
ChicoChile 8,6215,357
ChillanChile 9,3425,805
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2605,754
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1586,312
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6115,351
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5185,914
ChangchunChina 10,2656,379
ChangduChina 11,0516,867
ChangshaChina 9,7036,029
ChengduChina 10,5146,534
ChongqingChina 10,2426,364
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5537,800
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,11111,254
CamagueyCuba 12,9158,026
CasablancaCuba 12,6307,848
ChebCzech Republic 17,97911,173
CopenhagenDenmark 17,53110,894
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5248,404
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4088,332
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4738,372
CanarEcuador 11,2767,007
CairoEgypt 16,55610,288
CaenFrance 18,59111,552
ChateaurouxFrance 18,76411,660
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0528,732
CocobeachGabon 15,7479,785
CologneGermany 18,17111,292
ChiosGreece 17,25810,724
CorfuGreece 17,80411,063
ConakryGuinea 16,86610,481
CatacamasHonduras 11,8117,339
CholutecaHonduras 11,6027,210
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2727,004
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0836,887
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0836,887
ChahbaharIran 13,7348,534
ClaremorrisIreland 18,11811,258
ClonesIreland 18,08011,235
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,07211,230
CorkIreland 18,32211,386
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,32811,389
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,73611,643
CameriItaly 18,50711,500
CampobassoItaly 18,22711,327
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,66911,601
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,69911,620
Cape FrascaItaly 18,77911,669
Cape MeleItaly 18,63511,580
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,19811,308
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,21811,321
CerviaItaly 18,32711,388
CiampinoItaly 18,39011,427
Cimone MountainItaly 18,44411,461
Cisa PassItaly 18,48411,486
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,44311,461
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,22111,323
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,20411,312
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,04811,215
ChibaJapan 8,8155,478
ChichibuJapan 8,8975,529
ChichijimaJapan 7,8844,899
ChoshiJapan 8,7985,467
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,29710,127
ChilekaMalawi 12,8137,962
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0508,109
ChitipaMalawi 13,4638,366
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0026,837
ComitanMexico 11,3537,055
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4743,402
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,1656,938
ChoirMongolia 11,3897,078
CasablancaMorocco 19,58912,173
ChindeMozambique 12,4587,741
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2006,338
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 328204
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 270168
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,034643
ChristchurchNew Zealand 765475
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 763474
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 761473
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 506314
CondegaNicaragua 11,6727,253
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9106,158
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2845,769
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6125,973
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4475,871
ChhorPakistan 12,9468,044
ChitralPakistan 13,3168,275
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3677,064
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3677,064
CajamarcaPeru 10,9976,834
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1156,907
ChiclayoPeru 10,9066,777
ChimbotePeru 10,8526,744
CuzcoPeru 11,0806,885
CzestochowaPoland 17,54110,900
CoimbraPortugal 19,55212,150
CalafatRomania 17,51610,885
CeahlauRomania 17,22210,702
ClujRomania 17,40410,815
ConstantaRomania 17,06010,601
CraiovaRomania 17,43710,835
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5598,426
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2268,840
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4687,748
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7687,313
Cape UelenRussia 11,5317,165
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0126,222
CaraRussia 11,6917,265
Cerdyn’Russia 15,0249,336
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9927,452
ChitaRussia 11,5337,167
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,5317,165
CokurdahRussia 12,1427,545
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4217,097
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7627,309
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0046,216
CaceresSpain 19,70812,247
CadizSpain 19,91412,375
Ciudad RealSpain 19,75112,273
CordobaSpain 19,89912,366
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9016,774
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5925,961
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3575,815
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0526,247
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0626,253
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5045,906
ChumphonThailand 9,4545,875
CanakkaleTurkey 17,25210,721
CorumTurkey 16,53410,274
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1268,778
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8658,616
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,39111,428
CernovcyUkraine 17,19010,682
ChernigovUkraine 16,72910,396
CarrascoUruguay 10,4726,507
ColoniaUruguay 10,4046,465
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8628,614
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8297,972
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9688,680
Camden, ScUsa 13,3338,285
Canton, NyUsa 14,2678,865
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5677,809
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8448,603
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8419,222
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8938,012
Casper, WyUsa 11,9117,401
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1896,953
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8748,621
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5938,447
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8537,987
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3648,305
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3588,301
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4938,385
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3988,326
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7348,534
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9018,017
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0428,105
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4188,959
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4298,966
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4598,364
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9777,443
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9117,402
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1788,189
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1778,188
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7076,653
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5808,439
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9527,427
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2848,255
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3008,265
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4448,354
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6017,831
Clark, SdUsa 12,6077,834
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5217,781
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9998,078
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7347,292
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6088,456
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0218,092
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4586,499
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3958,324
College Park, MdUsa 13,8928,633
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7717,315
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6917,886
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3218,278
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1988,201
Columbus, InUsa 13,1778,189
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3787,692
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4678,368
Conception, MoUsa 12,5477,797
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3267,660
Conway, ArUsa 12,4987,766
Conway, ScUsa 13,4988,388
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1998,824
Corning, ArUsa 12,6327,850
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3878,940
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6277,225
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9767,442
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0908,756
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9866,827
Covington, LaUsa 12,4337,726
Covington, TnUsa 12,7107,898
Crete, NeUsa 12,4567,740
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0167,467
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5649,050
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5649,050
CaracasVenezuela 13,2198,214
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3528,297
CoroVenezuela 13,0328,098
ChipataZambia 13,1548,174
ChomaZambia 13,1518,172
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5317,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -