New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,03511,207
DjelfaAlgeria 19,21211,939
DavisAntarctica 6,4964,037
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6582,895
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1353,191
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1345,055
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4451,520
DhakaBangladesh 11,0766,883
D’UccleBelgium 18,28711,364
DiamantinaBrazil 12,6867,883
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1947,577
DouradosBrazil 11,6407,233
DoualaCameroon 16,0559,977
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6449,721
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8017,955
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9877,449
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7637,309
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6549,728
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7499,165
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5639,050
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2028,204
DuianChina 11,3317,041
DubrovnikCroatia 17,92611,139
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4388,972
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3608,302
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3038,267
DabaaEgypt 16,85810,476
DakhlaEgypt 16,54710,283
DijonFrance 18,57911,545
DresdenGermany 17,82911,079
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,5279,649
DebrecenHungary 17,52510,890
DalatangiIceland 16,80810,445
DaltonganjIndia 11,6397,232
DarbhangaIndia 11,6197,220
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9766,821
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9696,816
DumkaIndia 11,3877,076
DwarkaIndia 12,8277,971
DezfulIran 15,1409,408
DublinIreland 18,17011,291
DecimomannuItaly 18,74311,647
DobbiacoItaly 18,20511,313
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,65710,351
Deir-AllaJordan 16,26610,108
DagorettiKenya 13,9568,673
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,82710,456
DedzaMalawi 12,9818,066
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4117,091
DashbalbarMongolia 11,2887,014
DaweiMyanmar 9,7886,082
De BiltNetherlands 18,13311,268
De KooyNetherlands 18,06511,226
Den HelderNetherlands 18,06211,224
DannevirkeNew Zealand 393244
DarfieldNew Zealand 769478
DargavilleNew Zealand 12980
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,075668
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,067663
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,32910,768
DalbandinPakistan 13,5928,446
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1898,196
DirPakistan 13,2838,254
DroshPakistan 13,3078,269
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,1915,090
DohaQatar 14,5339,031
DorohoiRomania 17,16610,667
Dikson IslandRussia 14,0468,729
DudinkaRussia 13,7528,546
DzardzanRussia 12,4597,742
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7099,141
DakarSenegal 17,27210,733
DaruSierra Leone 16,75610,412
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6837,260
DamazinSudan 15,1839,435
DongolaSudan 16,0299,960
DamascusSyria 16,22910,085
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,22910,085
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9719,925
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6938,509
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3118,271
DjerbaTunisia 18,51711,507
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0389,966
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,78111,049
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,08911,241
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,52910,271
DonetskUkraine 16,32910,147
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1998,823
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1158,150
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6848,503
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9927,452
Danville, IlUsa 13,0738,123
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4478,356
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5097,152
David City, NeUsa 12,4617,743
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3658,305
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4227,098
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7627,931
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7686,691
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9978,076
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4557,118
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4588,363
Delphine, InUsa 13,1978,201
Denton, MdUsa 13,9688,680
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8217,345
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7297,910
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2116,966
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8507,985
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5328,409
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9218,029
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6277,225
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0218,092
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0507,488
Dover, DeUsa 13,9688,680
Dover, TnUsa 12,8687,997
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8507,364
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9908,072
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1008,141
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8948,013
Durham, NhUsa 14,5109,016
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,23511,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -