New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,99111,801
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,86211,721
EsquelArgentina 8,9235,545
EzeizaArgentina 10,3286,418
East SaleAustralia 2,4331,512
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7472,950
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7462,949
EssendonAustralia 2,6321,636
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,2547,615
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0506,867
EspinosaBrazil 13,0378,101
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0088,705
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1547,552
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1837,571
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1747,565
Edson, AbCanada 12,0207,469
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2777,008
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2488,233
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5177,778
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3387,045
Eureka, NtCanada 14,2128,832
ErlianChina 10,9606,811
El CaranoColombia 12,0437,483
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,44810,842
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3248,280
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5488,419
El ArishEgypt 16,38010,179
El TorEgypt 16,27310,112
ErfurtGermany 17,98611,177
EssenGermany 18,13211,267
EsfahanIran 14,8639,236
EilatIsrael 16,21810,078
EsashiJapan 9,4335,862
EldoretKenya 14,2178,834
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,9347,416
EssaouiraMorocco 19,29011,987
EeldeNetherlands 17,98711,177
Esk ForestNew Zealand 316197
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 758471
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5607,184
EnuguNigeria 16,39610,189
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1336,918
EvoraPortugal 19,71312,250
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3606,438
EkimcanRussia 10,7826,700
Elat’MaRussia 15,9629,919
ElistaRussia 15,8449,845
ErbogacenRussia 12,4507,736
EssejRussia 13,1188,152
Ed DueimSudan 15,5129,640
El FasherSudan 16,0319,962
El GeneinaSudan 16,23310,087
El ObeidSudan 15,6189,705
El ShowakSudan 15,2569,480
En NahudSudan 15,7239,770
EdirneTurkey 17,24110,714
ErzincanTurkey 16,13610,027
ErzurumTurkey 16,0029,944
EskisehirTurkey 16,89510,499
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8599,233
EntebbeUganda 14,3818,936
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,88111,112
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 17,95711,158
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6078,455
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0658,119
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8739,242
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2217,594
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2857,634
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1896,953
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6558,486
Elko, NvUsa 11,1576,933
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2687,624
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0228,713
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1096,903
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4298,967
Erie, PaUsa 13,7658,554
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4177,716
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9546,807
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4417,731
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6396,611
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5277,785
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5037,148
Evansville, InUsa 13,0118,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -