New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4838,379
FarahAfghanistan 13,9548,671
FormosaArgentina 11,0796,885
ForrestAustralia 4,3172,682
FrancistownBotswana 12,7027,893
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,6859,126
FloraniaBrazil 14,2198,836
FlorestaBrazil 13,8828,627
FlorianoBrazil 13,7758,560
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5407,171
FormosaBrazil 12,7107,898
FortalezaBrazil 14,3298,904
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3677,063
FrancaBrazil 12,2497,612
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8868,008
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6247,845
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4907,761
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1027,520
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0177,467
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3707,687
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6607,867
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9967,455
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3657,684
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9229,273
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9319,278
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9209,271
FayaChad 16,84010,465
FamagustaCyprus 16,51010,259
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,70611,003
FarafraEgypt 16,71610,388
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,3169,517
FichtelbergGermany 17,92311,137
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,16911,290
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,67410,983
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8929,875
FaranahGuinea 16,98210,553
FalconaraItaly 18,27111,354
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,42511,450
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,15611,282
FonniItaly 18,70511,623
FrontoneItaly 18,32311,386
FrosinoneItaly 18,33611,394
FukauraJapan 9,3205,792
FukueJapan 9,0845,645
FukuiJapan 9,0295,611
FukuokaJapan 9,0825,644
FukushimaJapan 9,0135,601
FukuyamaJapan 9,0175,603
FushikiJapan 9,0625,631
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4328,347
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5247,161
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2306,979
FunchalMadeira 18,85211,715
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9998,699
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,69012,235
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,12410,641
FaroPortugal 19,77212,287
FerganaRussia 13,5358,411
FreetownSierra Leone 16,77510,424
FalunSweden 16,99110,558
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,25911,346
FeodosijaUkraine 16,52310,268
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7637,310
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3947,702
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8227,968
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8337,974
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7907,948
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6459,101
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9548,050
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8177,965
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5337,788
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9258,032
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3987,704
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5468,418
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0438,105
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1248,155
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2546,993
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4558,361
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0376,859
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5328,409
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2218,216
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8577,368
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7817,942
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9267,411
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8848,006
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4357,727
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3327,663
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3348,286
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9807,445
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4538,981
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2078,207
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2117,588
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7358,535
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8458,604
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6036,589
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6627,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -