New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4208,340
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4848,379
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,05211,839
General PicoArgentina 9,9416,177
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4786,511
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9469,288
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1951,364
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5923,475
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5732,842
GrazAustria 17,97611,170
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5859,685
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4709,613
GomelBelarus 16,71910,389
GrodnoBelarus 17,09610,623
GaranhunsBrazil 13,9748,683
GoianiaBrazil 12,4867,759
GoiasBrazil 12,4967,765
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7237,906
GrajauBrazil 13,6298,469
GuairaBrazil 11,5157,156
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,2578,859
GuaratingaBrazil 13,0558,113
GarouaCameroon 16,42710,208
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8599,855
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3688,307
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2927,017
Golden, BcCanada 11,8347,354
Goose, NfCanada 15,4499,600
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7398,537
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0107,463
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0359,343
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3099,513
GanzhouChina 9,3635,818
GuangzhouChina 9,2605,755
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4888,382
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2206,972
GonderEthiopia 14,9889,313
GourdonFrance 18,97611,792
GrenobleFrance 18,71211,628
GeisenheimGermany 18,21311,318
GorlitzGermany 17,76211,038
GibraltarGibraltar 19,93712,389
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3897,077
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7198,525
GoaIndia 11,9927,452
GuwahatiIndia 11,1516,929
GelaItaly 18,28911,365
GenoaItaly 18,56311,535
GhediItaly 18,40811,439
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,05111,217
GrazzaniseItaly 18,28411,362
GrossetoItaly 18,47911,483
GrottaglieItaly 18,01411,194
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,66311,597
GuidoniaItaly 18,37211,417
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,59910,315
GifuJapan 8,9415,556
GaoMali 17,67010,980
GuamMariana Islands 6,4163,987
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6876,641
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8786,760
GuaymasMexico 10,5836,576
GaluutMongolia 11,8897,388
GemertNetherlands 18,16811,290
GisborneNew Zealand 348216
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 349217
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13886
GrassmereNew Zealand 544338
GreymouthNew Zealand 694432
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 351218
GayaNiger 17,10610,630
GardermoenNorway 17,17210,671
GeiloNorway 17,21510,698
GdanskPoland 17,35010,782
GalatiRomania 17,09410,622
Gor’KijRussia 15,8119,825
GorznyjRussia 15,6889,749
GridinoRussia 15,8919,875
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7378,536
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,4505,873
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,12711,886
GijonSpain 19,26911,974
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7749,802
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2639,485
GoteborgSweden 17,37310,796
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,37210,795
GothenburgSweden 17,37410,796
GunnarnSweden 16,54110,279
GenevaSwitzerland 18,60811,563
GabesTunisia 18,58711,550
GafsaTunisia 18,71811,631
GiresunTurkey 16,25110,099
GoztepeTurkey 17,02410,579
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7189,146
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7969,194
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,90011,123
GajvoronUkraine 16,90610,506
GeniceskUkraine 16,56410,293
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7077,897
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,5617,184
Galva, IlUsa 12,9778,064
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9417,420
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3847,695
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3847,695
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2307,600
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5798,438
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2528,856
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0936,893
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6478,481
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0227,471
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2407,606
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8347,975
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2117,588
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3587,679
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5247,161
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3968,324
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8026,712
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3877,698
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8947,391
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2798,251
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2268,219
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7077,897
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5218,402
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0788,127
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4657,746
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3038,267
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7358,535
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0677,499
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2788,251
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2478,232
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8517,986
Groton, CtUsa 14,3648,926
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5717,191
GuanareVenezuela 12,8707,998
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6577,865
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6248,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -