New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0358,722
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,82111,696
HuamboAngola 14,0738,745
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0233,121
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4081,497
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4231,506
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4432,140
Horta, FaialAzores 17,95411,157
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6857,261
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1329,403
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1419,409
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8288,593
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4519,601
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5568,424
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5397,792
Hope, BcCanada 11,4517,116
HaikouChina 9,2515,749
HailarChina 11,0006,836
HamiChina 12,0717,501
HetanChina 12,7397,916
HavanaCuba 12,6157,839
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5288,406
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5688,431
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3108,271
HelwanEgypt 16,55110,285
HurguadaEgypt 16,21610,077
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,21410,697
HelsinkiFinland 16,67310,360
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,64710,345
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7882,975
HamburgGermany 17,81011,068
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,81111,068
HannoverGermany 17,92511,139
HelgolandGermany 17,84111,087
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,21411,318
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,28810,743
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5059,635
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0424,376
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0774,398
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,89210,497
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7077,275
HaifaIsrael 16,34210,155
HaboroJapan 9,6245,981
HachijojimaJapan 8,5855,335
HachinoheJapan 9,2475,747
HagiJapan 9,1055,658
HakodateJapan 9,4045,844
HamadaJapan 9,1185,666
HamamatsuJapan 8,8365,491
HikoneJapan 8,9535,563
HimejiJapan 8,9845,583
HiradoJapan 9,1065,659
HirooJapan 9,3615,817
HiroshimaJapan 9,0515,624
HitaJapan 9,0295,611
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9375,554
HunLibya 17,86811,104
HomboriMali 17,59710,935
HomalinMyanmar 10,8016,712
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0186,225
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 651405
HighbankNew Zealand 790491
HokitikaNew Zealand 728453
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,161722
HororataNew Zealand 782486
HyderabadPakistan 13,0578,114
HuanucoPeru 10,9956,833
HelPoland 17,32410,766
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2686,381
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,3438,913
HatangaRussia 13,3078,269
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,8239,211
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,1448,789
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5219,645
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,74711,028
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,3952,109
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7306,047
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9066,156
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7376,672
HalaibSudan 15,6909,750
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3379,531
HudeibaSudan 15,6319,713
HaparandaSweden 16,27710,115
HarnosandSweden 16,74110,403
HamaSyria 16,26310,106
HassakahSyria 15,9549,914
Hua HinThailand 9,5355,925
HakkariTurkey 15,7259,772
Hull, EnglandUk 18,09711,246
HersonUkraine 16,73210,397
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,08110,614
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7777,318
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4638,988
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8948,013
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9498,668
Hart, MiUsa 13,4108,333
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3438,913
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5287,785
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0418,104
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1507,550
Hays, KsUsa 12,1957,578
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5456,553
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3267,660
Helena, MtUsa 11,7977,331
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9698,680
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6758,498
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3008,265
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5567,181
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6477,859
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8177,964
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5397,792
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0888,754
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9468,045
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3958,324
Holly, CoUsa 11,9157,404
Homer, AkUsa 11,1676,940
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1218,153
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9548,050
Horton, KsUsa 12,4897,761
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1507,550
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6048,454
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5238,403
Houma, LaUsa 12,2937,639
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9377,418
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4188,338
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8968,014
Huron, SdUsa 12,5597,804
HanoiVietnam 9,6656,006
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8505,499
HarareZimbabwe 12,8297,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -