New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,31411,381
In SalahAlgeria 18,72211,634
InnsbruckAustria 18,22811,327
IbiriteBrazil 12,4957,765
IguatuBrazil 14,0478,729
IlheusBrazil 13,2668,244
ImperatrizBrazil 13,5798,438
IndaialBrazil 11,5667,187
IpameriBrazil 12,4617,743
IraiBrazil 11,3067,026
IreceBrazil 13,4348,348
ItaberabaBrazil 13,4028,328
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9528,049
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0558,113
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7667,933
ItaperunaBrazil 12,5037,769
ItapevaBrazil 11,8547,366
ItirucuBrazil 13,3538,298
ItuacuBrazil 13,2338,223
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6897,264
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9688,059
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3888,941
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4507,737
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9209,271
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,8398,600
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6906,643
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0464,379
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0485,001
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4658,367
IzobambaEcuador 11,4607,121
IsmailiaEgypt 16,50210,255
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4537,117
IoanninaGreece 17,72711,016
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,4949,628
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,14710,034
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2627,620
IranshahrIran 13,8288,593
IstranaItaly 18,27011,353
IidaJapan 8,9065,534
IizukaJapan 9,0725,637
IrakoJapan 8,8525,501
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6565,379
IrozakiJapan 8,7715,450
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6225,358
IshinomakiJapan 9,0475,622
IwamizawaJapan 9,5065,907
IzuharaJapan 9,1955,714
IrbidJordan 16,25710,102
IfraneMorocco 19,64312,206
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,189739
IlorinNigeria 16,70910,383
InchonNorth Korea 9,6325,985
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,3479,537
IslamabadPakistan 13,1018,141
IquitosPeru 11,6757,255
IloiloPhilippines 7,5914,717
IasiRomania 17,09510,623
IcaRussia 10,4386,486
IlirnejRussia 11,5907,202
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,5956,584
IrkutskRussia 12,0187,468
Ivdel’Russia 14,8089,202
IbizaSpain 19,39212,050
IspartaTurkey 16,86710,481
IstanbulTurkey 17,03010,582
IzmirTurkey 17,17110,670
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,27610,735
IzmailUkraine 17,03210,584
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0997,518
Independence, KsUsa 12,3027,645
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3108,892
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1928,198
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6757,876
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1018,141
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9898,071
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8107,960
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3548,298
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0638,739
IsokaZambia 13,4658,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -