New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4938,384
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3598,301
JuninArgentina 10,2086,344
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8627,371
JacobinaBrazil 13,5298,407
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,2878,878
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2378,847
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,5857,821
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,3707,687
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2457,609
JiuquanChina 11,5377,169
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6517,240
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4268,343
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2718,247
JoensuuFinland 16,29410,125
JokioinenFinland 16,67510,362
JyvskylFinland 16,47510,237
JakobshavnGreenland 15,4929,627
JulianehbGreenland 16,12610,021
JagdalpurIndia 11,5007,146
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6374,746
JerusalemIsrael 16,28810,122
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6827,260
JosNigeria 16,69510,374
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,22010,079
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,21510,076
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2128,210
JhelumPakistan 13,0158,088
JiwaniPakistan 13,6188,462
JuliacaPeru 11,0776,884
JakutskRussia 11,7127,278
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7539,789
JenisejskRussia 13,0308,097
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4525,874
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8506,121
JamestownSaint Helena 14,1488,791
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4379,593
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8459,225
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1837,571
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,94212,392
JubaSudan 14,8509,228
JokkmokkSweden 16,34010,154
JönköpingSweden 17,28810,743
Jonkoping ASweden 17,29410,747
JendoubaTunisia 18,76311,660
JerbaTunisia 18,52811,514
JerseyUk 18,61811,570
JaltaUkraine 16,62010,328
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5017,768
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7837,944
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0948,137
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9218,029
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7918,570
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5827,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -