New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4678,369
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6008,451
KhostAfghanistan 13,3488,294
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5928,446
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,0024,973
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9073,050
KlagenfurtAustria 18,06911,228
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5819,682
KandiBenin 17,04110,589
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6067,212
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8788,624
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8768,623
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6087,213
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0958,138
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1208,774
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3877,697
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0018,079
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9479,288
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3608,924
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1518,172
KashiChina 13,1648,180
KunmingChina 10,2026,339
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9549,292
KhargaEgypt 16,40810,196
KosseirEgypt 16,11610,015
KajaaniFinland 16,26610,108
KuopioFinland 16,36010,166
KuusamoFinland 16,09510,001
KarlsruheGermany 18,27211,354
KasselGermany 18,03411,206
KonstanzGermany 18,32911,390
KumasiGhana 16,64410,343
KalamataGreece 17,60210,938
KerkiraGreece 17,80411,063
Kythira IslandGreece 17,50010,875
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6169,704
Kap TobinGreenland 16,15510,039
KankanGuinea 17,04410,591
KindiaGuinea 16,93810,526
KissidougouGuinea 16,92610,518
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0974,410
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1395,679
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1385,679
KeszthelyHungary 17,86311,100
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,89810,501
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1856,950
KotaIndia 12,4027,707
KozhikodeIndia 11,5487,176
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9123,674
KermanIran 14,3048,889
KermanshahIran 15,3309,526
Khoram AbadIran 15,1979,444
KilkennyIreland 18,25611,345
KingstonJamaica 12,8097,960
KagoshimaJapan 8,8875,523
KanazawaJapan 9,0625,631
KaruizawaJapan 8,9545,564
KatsuuraJapan 8,7625,445
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8625,507
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6515,997
KobeJapan 8,9465,559
KochiJapan 8,9195,542
KofuJapan 8,8885,523
KumagayaJapan 8,9005,530
KumamotoJapan 8,9945,589
KumejimaJapan 8,6325,364
KureJapan 9,0315,612
KushiroJapan 9,3945,838
KutchanJapan 9,5125,911
KyotoJapan 8,9525,563
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1468,169
KitaleKenya 14,2798,873
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0479,350
KufraLibya 16,95910,538
KaunasLithuania 17,03910,588
KlaipedaLithuania 17,13310,647
KybartaiLithuania 17,11110,633
KarongaMalawi 13,4018,328
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8865,522
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7204,797
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7365,429
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7595,443
KuantanMalaysia 8,6395,368
KuchingMalaysia 7,8664,888
KayesMali 17,44810,842
KeniebaMali 17,28010,738
KidalMali 17,86811,104
KitaMali 17,33710,774
KoutiaMali 17,29410,747
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1213,183
KisinevMoldova 16,99610,562
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9186,785
KhatgalMongolia 12,1307,538
KhovdMongolia 12,5077,772
KhujirtMongolia 11,7427,297
KhutagMongolia 11,9147,403
KenitraMorocco 19,70612,246
KalewaMyanmar 10,7386,673
KathaMyanmar 10,6406,612
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4695,884
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5446,552
KengtungMyanmar 10,1786,325
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8156,721
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5567,802
KathmanduNepal 11,7587,306
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,0761,290
KaikouraNew Zealand 626389
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 235146
KaitokeNew Zealand 470292
KarioiNew Zealand 298185
KawerauNew Zealand 221137
KopuaNew Zealand 381237
KanoNigeria 16,93310,523
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5405,928
KarasjokNorway 15,9469,909
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,12710,643
KristiansandNorway 17,45610,847
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,96410,541
KhasabOman 14,1688,804
KarachiPakistan 13,1498,171
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1418,166
KhanpurPakistan 13,0418,104
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3458,293
KororPalau 6,4574,012
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,56410,915
KlodzkoPoland 17,71211,007
KoszalinPoland 17,48610,866
KrakowPoland 17,53510,897
KalakanRussia 11,6137,217
KaliningradRussia 17,22610,704
KamenskoeRussia 11,0746,881
KandalaksaRussia 15,9029,882
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,4259,585
KazanRussia 15,4849,622
KemRussia 15,9509,912
KerchRussia 16,44210,217
KhabarovskRussia 10,2706,382
KirenskRussia 12,2077,586
KirovRussia 15,4289,587
KljuciRussia 10,4436,489
KolpasevRussia 13,5198,401
KorfRussia 10,8386,735
KostromaRussia 15,9559,915
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8197,966
KotlasRussia 15,5399,656
KrasnodarRussia 16,22710,084
KrasnojarskRussia 14,7699,177
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9529,292
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,8677,996
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,5189,022
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,4119,577
KurganRussia 14,4688,991
KurskRussia 16,39110,185
KyraRussia 11,4167,094
KigaliRwanda 14,3628,925
KoldaSenegal 17,17910,675
KabalaSierra Leone 16,91710,513
KosiceSlovakia 17,50110,876
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0707,500
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7906,084
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8946,770
KadugliSudan 15,4909,626
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8739,863
KassalaSudan 15,2809,495
KhartoumSudan 15,6109,700
KostiSudan 15,4249,585
KalmarSweden 17,29010,744
KaresuandoSweden 16,11210,012
KarlstadSweden 17,17210,671
KristianstadSweden 17,43510,834
KamishliSyria 15,9299,899
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6726,010
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2345,738
Khon KaenThailand 9,5775,951
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5055,907
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5275,920
KairouanTunisia 18,63511,580
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,31210,136
KarsTurkey 15,8549,852
KastamonuTurkey 16,64010,340
KayseriTurkey 16,46010,228
KonyaTurkey 16,69810,376
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5979,070
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0718,744
KinlossUk 17,69910,999
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,42610,207
KievUkraine 16,80610,443
KirillovkaUkraine 16,44110,216
KirovogradUkraine 16,73210,398
KlepininoUkraine 16,61410,324
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,60910,321
Kovel’Ukraine 17,17010,669
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,66510,356
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3648,305
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7777,319
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5267,784
Keene, NhUsa 14,4328,968
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4268,343
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7807,320
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7617,930
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9597,431
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9486,803
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0927,514
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6298,469
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8916,768
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1808,190
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9546,807
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6947,267
KabompoZambia 13,6148,460
KabweZambia 13,3078,269
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3098,271
KafirondaZambia 13,5028,391
KaomaZambia 13,4668,368
KasamaZambia 13,5498,420
KasempaZambia 13,5368,411
KawambwaZambia 13,7118,520
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0168,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -