New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,16211,907
LuandaAngola 14,5809,060
LuenaAngola 14,0018,700
La PlataArgentina 10,3526,433
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9096,779
La RiojaArgentina 10,2476,368
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0926,271
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,3175,169
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0496,866
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4211,504
LavertonAustralia 2,6431,642
LearmonthAustralia 5,9883,721
LongreachAustralia 3,2692,031
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,2692,031
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,555967
Low HeadAustralia 2,4531,525
LinzAustria 17,99211,180
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,40810,818
LerwickUk 17,40910,818
La PazBolivia 11,1516,929
LavrasBrazil 12,3287,661
LencoisBrazil 13,3458,293
LinharesBrazil 12,7727,936
LondrinaBrazil 11,7677,312
LomBulgaria 17,49410,871
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7177,902
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6628,490
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1078,145
Langara, BcCanada 11,2917,017
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6188,462
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9587,431
London, OnCanada 13,7308,532
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,5879,065
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0378,101
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5117,153
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,64111,584
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9026,153
LanzhouChina 10,9116,780
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4187,096
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4647,745
LimonCosta Rica 11,7547,304
LarnacaCyprus 16,53110,272
LimassolCyprus 16,57710,301
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6278,468
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2708,867
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,65810,973
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5298,407
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4438,354
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4728,371
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4438,354
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4157,093
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1506,929
LuxorEgypt 16,22910,085
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4187,095
Laucala BayFiji 2,1101,312
LappeenrantaFinland 16,45610,226
Le MansFrance 18,70511,624
LilleFrance 18,35211,404
LyonFrance 18,71511,629
LambarnGabon 15,5449,659
LastourvilleGabon 15,4349,591
LibrevilleGabon 15,6969,754
LeipzigGermany 17,88211,112
LindenbergGermany 17,73311,020
LamiaGreece 17,58510,927
LarissaGreece 17,59010,930
LemnosGreece 17,36410,790
LimnosGreece 17,35010,782
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0638,739
LabeGuinea 17,08910,619
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0844,402
La CeibaHonduras 11,7817,321
La MesaHonduras 11,6697,251
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7667,933
LudhianaIndia 12,7217,905
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,40811,439
LatinaItaly 18,37011,415
LatronicoItaly 18,13511,269
LecceItaly 17,95411,157
LodwarKenya 14,4058,952
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8766,137
LiepajaLatvia 17,08810,619
LaukuvaLithuania 17,08210,615
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,32311,386
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,72911,017
LabuanMalaysia 7,7374,808
LuqaMalta 18,24811,340
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0048,702
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3716,445
LashioMyanmar 10,4416,488
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 775482
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 978608
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 574357
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 876544
Levin MafNew Zealand 423263
LincolnNew Zealand 781485
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 486302
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 486302
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 486302
LagosNigeria 16,53910,278
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,17810,674
LillehammerNorway 17,10410,629
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8908,010
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4307,103
LimaPeru 10,7656,689
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7054,788
LisbonPortugal 19,61412,188
LeninbadRussia 13,6858,504
LevsiRussia 14,5119,017
LungiSierra Leone 16,77510,424
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,08511,239
LanzaroteSpain 18,84111,708
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,34412,021
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,45511,468
LuganoSwitzerland 18,45811,470
LatakiaSyria 16,36110,167
LampangThailand 9,9746,198
LoeiThailand 9,7346,049
Lop BuriThailand 9,6365,988
LomeTogo 16,54010,278
LeemingUk 18,05411,219
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,40810,818
London, EnglandUk 18,34411,399
London-GatwickUk 18,37011,416
LynehamUk 18,36611,413
L’VovUkraine 17,27510,735
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,88610,493
LozovajaUkraine 16,42710,208
LubnyUkraine 16,64510,343
LuckUkraine 17,13710,649
LuganskUkraine 16,21610,077
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0228,092
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8978,014
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2257,596
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1197,531
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9588,053
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3218,899
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5507,177
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5117,774
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7787,319
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0118,085
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7547,304
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8217,967
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8627,371
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4537,117
Larned, KsUsa 12,1367,541
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8437,359
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8566,746
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8888,630
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4917,762
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5109,016
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6387,853
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5877,822
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5667,809
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9848,069
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0798,128
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3498,295
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8968,013
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5598,426
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4827,135
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6179,083
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5667,809
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6398,475
Libby, MtUsa 11,7097,276
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4667,746
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8088,580
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6627,868
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4657,746
Llano, TxUsa 11,7097,276
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0287,475
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4866,516
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4976,523
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4776,511
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3657,062
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6758,498
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1588,177
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6267,846
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3307,662
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1898,817
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6577,244
Luling, TxUsa 11,7357,292
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0377,480
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6388,475
LivingstoneZambia 13,1198,152
LundaziZambia 13,2328,223
LusakaZambia 13,2148,211
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2258,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -