New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8998,637
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7338,534
MilianaAlgeria 19,34512,021
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9478,667
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,5752,843
Malarg EArgentina 9,5865,957
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1975,715
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1156,286
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2866,392
MendozaArgentina 9,8366,112
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8446,117
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7706,692
Mackay MoAustralia 3,0221,878
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,3041,432
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5493,448
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3613,331
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6391,640
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6251,631
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9561,837
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9911,859
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8492,392
MuharraqBahrain 14,6679,114
MinskBelarus 16,86810,482
MogilevBelarus 16,71810,389
MaunBotswana 13,0178,089
MacapaBrazil 13,7808,563
MacauBrazil 14,3248,901
MaceioBrazil 13,9448,665
MachadoBrazil 12,2357,603
ManausBrazil 12,8267,970
MarabaBrazil 13,4778,375
MaringaBrazil 11,7177,281
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3838,316
Monte AzulBrazil 13,0308,097
Monte SantoBrazil 13,6678,493
MonteiroBrazil 14,0388,723
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,8137,962
Morada NovaBrazil 14,2228,837
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,4818,377
MamfeCameroon 16,25110,099
MarouaCameroon 16,48810,246
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1598,798
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2338,845
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0557,491
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9877,449
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3177,033
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0987,518
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3317,041
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0769,368
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8629,235
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4028,949
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3758,933
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4247,720
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0638,739
Morden, MbCanada 12,8257,970
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9448,665
MoundouChad 16,20610,071
MatecanaColombia 12,0607,494
MoroniComoros 12,6157,839
MosnovCzech Republic 17,66210,975
MarstalDenmark 17,68310,988
Melville HallDominica 14,0368,722
MichesDominican Republic 13,5598,426
MocaDominican Republic 13,4528,359
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3988,326
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3818,315
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4828,378
MilagroEcuador 11,2486,990
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,97910,551
MinyaEgypt 16,52510,269
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0669,984
MassawaEritrea 15,0319,341
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,20210,690
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,87410,486
MarseilleFrance 18,86511,723
MontpellierFrance 18,93411,766
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8278,592
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0153,116
MakokouGabon 15,5729,676
MayumbaGabon 15,2459,473
MitzicGabon 15,6509,725
MkamboGabon 15,5709,676
MoandaGabon 15,3419,533
MouilaGabon 15,3949,566
MagdeburgGermany 17,86711,103
MunichGermany 18,13011,266
MünsterGermany 18,05511,219
MethoniGreece 17,62610,953
MilosGreece 17,38210,801
MitiliniGreece 17,22710,705
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,23210,708
MacentaGuinea 16,83710,463
MamouGuinea 16,99110,559
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2824,525
MiskolcHungary 17,56310,914
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7357,292
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3347,664
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2927,638
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3937,080
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6774,149
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,7813,593
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0175,603
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,6852,912
MashhadIran 14,3398,911
Malin HeadIreland 17,95011,154
M. CalamitaItaly 18,53111,515
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,05811,222
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,18011,297
MilanItaly 18,47311,479
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,49711,494
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,48411,486
ManIvory Coast 16,73010,397
MaebashiJapan 8,9385,554
MaizuruJapan 9,0125,600
MakurazakiJapan 8,8745,515
MatsueJapan 9,1205,667
MatsumotoJapan 8,9695,574
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9845,583
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3265,174
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,1384,436
MishimaJapan 8,8175,479
MitoJapan 8,8775,516
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6945,403
MiyakoJapan 9,1435,682
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5925,339
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8755,515
MiyazakiJapan 8,8775,516
MombetsuJapan 9,5675,945
MoriokaJapan 9,1785,704
MuroranJapan 9,4465,870
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8595,505
MutsuJapan 9,3345,800
Ma’AnJordan 16,17010,048
MafraqJordan 16,21510,076
MombasaKenya 13,5218,402
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5917,203
MaseruLesotho 11,9047,398
MonroviaLiberia 16,57310,299
MisratahLibya 18,09511,244
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0617,495
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0207,469
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4597,120
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8097,338
MakhangaMalawi 12,7267,908
MangochiMalawi 12,9098,022
MwmosaMalawi 12,7397,916
MzimbaMalawi 13,2438,229
MzuzuMalawi 13,2578,238
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6175,355
MersingMalaysia 8,4925,277
MiriMalaysia 7,7694,828
MaleMaldives 11,2867,013
MenakaMali 17,56910,917
MoptiMali 17,52910,893
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8983,044
MazatlanMexico 10,6086,592
MeridaMexico 11,8647,372
Mexico CityMexico 10,9496,804
MonterreyMexico 11,2657,000
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8016,712
MaantyMongolia 11,4947,142
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4537,117
MatadMongolia 11,0356,858
MurenMongolia 12,0787,505
MarrakechMorocco 19,37912,042
MeknesMorocco 19,68412,232
MideltMorocco 19,55012,148
MaputoMozambique 11,9927,452
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5137,776
MandalayMyanmar 10,5096,530
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4526,495
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6395,990
MindatMyanmar 10,6446,614
MonywaMyanmar 10,5956,584
MyeikMyanmar 9,6395,990
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6376,610
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,22511,325
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,079671
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 301187
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 6641
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,042647
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 264164
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 208129
MolesworthNew Zealand 594369
MotuekaNew Zealand 500310
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 523325
Mt CookNew Zealand 859534
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 767476
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6017,209
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6027,209
MagariaNiger 17,01310,572
Maine SoroaNiger 16,88010,489
MaradiNiger 17,14110,651
MaiduguriNigeria 16,68710,369
MakurdiNigeria 16,49010,247
MinnaNigeria 16,76310,417
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4085,846
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,50710,258
MajisOman 14,0418,725
MasirahOman 13,6308,470
Muscat  Oman 13,8478,605
MultanPakistan 13,0618,116
MurreePakistan 13,0938,136
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5872,851
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2697,003
MoyobambaPeru 11,2036,962
MactanPhilippines 7,4534,631
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,0224,985
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,37512,040
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3869,561
MagadanRussia 10,9446,801
MahackalaRussia 15,5419,657
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,9499,289
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,9489,289
MarkovoRussia 11,2967,020
MinusinskRussia 12,8137,962
MogocaRussia 11,3717,066
MoscowRussia 16,19610,064
MurmanskRussia 15,7629,794
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5519,664
MatamSenegal 17,52710,891
MogadishuSomalia 13,5598,426
MadridSpain 19,58712,172
Madrid (b)Spain 19,59712,178
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,12611,885
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,94612,394
MelillaSpain 19,74512,270
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,60912,185
MalakalSudan 15,2279,462
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0247,472
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,54911,526
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1706,320
Mae SariangThailand 10,0956,273
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9426,178
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4265,857
MalatyaTurkey 16,23210,087
MersinTurkey 16,49310,249
MuglaTurkey 17,04810,594
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,16111,285
ManstonUk 18,32211,385
MeloUruguay 10,7936,707
MercedesUruguay 10,4896,518
MontevideoUruguay 10,4606,500
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0488,108
Madison, FlUsa 13,0128,086
Madison, InUsa 13,2558,237
Madison, NeUsa 12,5127,775
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1268,156
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3427,670
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2938,260
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7837,943
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0968,138
Marion, InUsa 13,2738,248
Marion, NcUsa 13,3498,295
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4098,333
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1707,562
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8088,580
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4077,089
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5318,409
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1216,911
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9358,038
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0308,097
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2577,616
Medford, WiUsa 13,1498,171
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5397,792
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6597,866
Mena, ArUsa 12,3417,669
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6107,836
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9507,426
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7177,902
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9488,046
Midland, TxUsa 11,5207,159
Milan, MnUsa 12,7457,920
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7137,900
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1697,562
Milford, DeUsa 14,0488,730
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1178,151
Millen, GaUsa 13,1948,199
Millport, OhUsa 13,6578,487
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4758,995
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2228,217
Minden, NeUsa 12,3127,651
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9338,037
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0398,103
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6937,266
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5597,804
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9568,051
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8978,014
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4148,336
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7457,920
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8007,954
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4867,137
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0888,754
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7118,520
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3498,295
Moro, OrUsa 11,1496,928
Morris, MnUsa 12,7977,952
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0158,087
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4788,375
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5908,445
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8567,989
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4848,379
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5259,026
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8948,013
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9888,071
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3548,299
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2787,630
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2178,213
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7957,951
MaracayVenezuela 13,1358,162
MaturinVenezuela 13,4938,384
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8177,965
MeridaVenezuela 12,7147,901
MagoyeZambia 13,2048,205
MansaZambia 13,6038,453
MbalaZambia 13,6638,490
MfuweZambia 13,2198,214
MisamfuZambia 13,5538,422
MonguZambia 13,5028,390
MpikaZambia 13,3768,312
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1458,169
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2138,211
MumbwaZambia 13,3178,275
MwinilungaZambia 13,7838,565
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6407,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -