New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5208,402
NeuquenArgentina 9,4115,848
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1356,298
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,076669
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9222,437
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1861,359
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2222,002
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1638,179
NatitingouBenin 16,99110,558
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,3657,684
NgaoundereCameroon 16,22310,081
NkoundjaCameroon 16,18410,057
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3559,542
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3449,535
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7529,167
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4207,718
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4127,713
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9858,691
N’DjamenaChad 16,60210,317
NanchangChina 9,5205,916
NanjingChina 9,6125,973
NanningChina 9,6055,968
NicosiaCyprus 16,56810,296
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,61710,947
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5138,397
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3208,277
NegeleEthiopia 14,2768,872
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,1401,330
NandiFiji 2,1401,330
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,64110,341
NancyFrance 18,40411,436
NantesFrance 18,83211,702
NiceFrance 18,71811,632
NeustrelitzGermany 17,69810,998
NurembergGermany 18,09111,242
NurnbergGermany 18,09311,243
NaxosGreece 17,30710,754
NanortalikGreenland 16,19410,063
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,13510,027
NordGreenland 15,0189,333
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7059,759
NzerekoreGuinea 16,76510,418
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8837,384
New DelhiIndia 12,4877,759
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,27011,353
NaganoJapan 9,0005,593
NagasakiJapan 9,0325,612
NagoJapan 8,5865,335
NagoyaJapan 8,9105,537
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5685,324
NaraJapan 8,9175,541
NazeJapan 8,6575,379
NemuroJapan 9,3915,836
NiigataJapan 9,0875,647
NikkoJapan 8,9525,563
NobeokaJapan 8,9235,545
NairobiKenya 13,9578,673
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2643,271
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,2578,238
NidaLithuania 17,16510,667
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1137,527
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5007,146
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2268,219
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1088,146
NaraMali 17,59610,934
NioroMali 17,57710,923
NemaMauritania 17,75611,034
NouakchottMauritania 17,68210,988
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,8071,123
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 348216
NelsonNew Zealand 513319
New PlymouthNew Zealand 244152
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 473294
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6007,208
N’GuigmiNiger 16,91310,510
NiameyNiger 17,31410,759
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,23110,086
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,7979,816
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,2739,491
NawabshahPakistan 13,1098,146
NokkundiPakistan 13,7328,533
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2847,012
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,0144,980
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,0819,372
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1766,945
NikolaevRussia 16,77410,423
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5336,545
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2706,382
NizneangarskRussia 11,9967,455
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,4717,750
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,7869,188
NovgorodRussia 16,44910,222
NovosibirskRussia 13,3908,321
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8266,727
No. 6Sudan 15,9569,915
NyalaSudan 15,9389,904
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4855,894
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7386,052
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2535,750
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9066,156
NarathiwatThailand 8,9445,558
NigdeTurkey 16,51410,262
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8969,256
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,58010,303
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4348,348
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4348,348
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9968,076
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3517,675
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4557,740
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4778,996
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1508,793
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7358,535
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9058,019
New London, WiUsa 13,2288,220
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3757,690
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3547,677
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8337,974
New YorkUsa 14,2058,827
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2108,830
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2058,827
Newark, NjUsa 14,1818,812
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4978,387
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2508,234
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2277,598
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9528,049
Newport, TnUsa 13,2688,245
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4047,086
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8638,614
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4807,755
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8406,736
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3707,687
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1997,580
Norton, KsUsa 12,1817,570
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5438,416
NdolaZambia 13,4358,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -