New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,57812,166
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,52011,509
OranArgentina 10,9176,784
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9313,685
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8202,374
OstendeBelgium 18,29111,366
ObidosBrazil 13,2788,251
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,26610,729
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2278,841
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2278,841
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9785,579
OdenseDenmark 17,63810,960
OtavaloEcuador 11,5267,162
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9071,185
OuluFinland 16,30310,131
OroomiehIran 15,6189,705
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,66311,597
OdienneIvory Coast 16,96510,542
ObihiroJapan 9,4275,858
OfunatoJapan 9,0945,651
OitaJapan 8,9865,584
OkayamaJapan 9,0055,596
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6175,355
OmaezakiJapan 8,7995,468
OmuJapan 9,6035,967
OnahamaJapan 8,9165,540
OsakaJapan 8,9305,549
OshimaJapan 8,7635,445
OtaruJapan 9,5315,923
OwaseJapan 8,8395,493
OuarzazateMorocco 19,34012,018
OujoaMorocco 19,63912,204
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,9301,199
OhakeaNew Zealand 376234
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 945588
OphirNew Zealand 1,015631
OpotikiNew Zealand 262163
OtautauNew Zealand 1,178732
OcotalNicaragua 11,6827,260
OrlandNorway 16,86710,481
OsloNorway 17,20710,693
OhotskRussia 11,0876,890
OkhotskRussia 11,0876,890
OlekminskRussia 11,8897,388
OlenekRussia 12,7827,943
OmskRussia 13,9648,677
OnegaRussia 15,8589,854
OrenburgRussia 15,0949,380
OymyakonRussia 11,4807,134
OviedoSpain 19,29011,987
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,79510,436
Orkney IslandsUk 17,55210,907
OdessaUkraine 16,87110,484
OvrucUkraine 16,89810,501
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1708,184
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4407,731
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7288,531
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3567,057
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3148,274
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2678,865
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0867,510
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4917,762
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8017,955
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1926,955
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5527,800
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5487,797
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1008,140
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0168,088
Orono, MeUsa 14,7229,148
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2268,219
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0998,762
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0468,107
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4917,762
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0248,093
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5018,390
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3417,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -