New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,8881,795
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0896,269
ParanaArgentina 10,4666,504
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8506,742
PehuajoArgentina 10,0406,239
PergaminoArgentina 10,2846,391
PigeArgentina 9,8686,132
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2606,376
PosadasArgentina 11,1236,912
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8816,761
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7716,072
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3536,434
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3373,317
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6913,537
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,20911,315
ParakouBenin 16,85710,475
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,9098,643
ParacatuBrazil 12,5877,821
ParanaBrazil 12,9448,043
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7327,291
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0947,516
ParintinsBrazil 13,1268,157
ParnaibaBrazil 14,1858,815
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2616,998
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,4827,756
PaulistanaBrazil 13,7718,557
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,8288,593
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,0298,096
PeixeBrazil 12,9418,042
PetrolinaBrazil 13,6958,510
PicosBrazil 13,8468,604
PiraiBrazil 12,2587,617
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5777,816
PompeuBrazil 12,5157,777
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5567,181
Porto De MozBrazil 13,5478,418
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5197,158
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0817,507
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1706,941
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0558,112
PosseBrazil 12,9008,016
PlevenBulgaria 17,39010,806
PlovdivBulgaria 17,39010,806
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0535,626
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1537,552
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,9978,698
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5607,183
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1258,778
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9878,691
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4378,350
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2677,002
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5149,641
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2546,993
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8517,986
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5857,820
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7307,289
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4057,087
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6637,869
ParronChile 9,6085,970
Puerto AysenChile 8,6495,375
Puerto MonttChile 8,9145,539
Punta ArenasChile 8,1995,095
PingbianChina 9,9116,159
PeralesColombia 12,0867,510
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8737,999
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5927,204
PragueCzech Republic 17,87211,106
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2648,242
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4778,375
PoloDominican Republic 13,3088,270
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4718,371
PichilingueEcuador 11,3307,040
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2466,988
PuyoEcuador 11,4347,105
Port-SaidEgypt 16,53010,272
ParisFrance 18,55011,527
PerpignanFrance 19,06311,846
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9034,911
Port-GentilGabon 15,5989,693
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4496,493
PotsdamGermany 17,77411,045
PatrasGreece 17,64110,962
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,6549,106
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,30010,129
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0628,738
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2328,222
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0197,469
PecsHungary 17,82111,074
PambanIndia 11,1166,907
PuneIndia 12,1797,568
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5625,320
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8454,875
PadovaItaly 18,29911,371
Paganella MountainItaly 18,31511,381
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,37411,418
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,39411,430
PantelleriaItaly 18,48511,487
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,44011,459
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,69711,618
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,35511,406
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,24411,337
PiacenzaItaly 18,47411,480
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,49011,490
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,31711,382
Ponza IslandItaly 18,38011,422
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,14711,276
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,40511,437
PrizziItaly 18,36311,411
PakseLaos 9,2385,740
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9995,592
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8866,765
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8516,743
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1683,211
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,83811,085
PatheinMyanmar 10,2626,377
PutaoMyanmar 10,7716,694
PyiMyanmar 10,3636,440
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,9911,237
PaeroaNew Zealand 9961
Palmerston NNew Zealand 393244
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 393244
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 451280
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9358
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 198123
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9627,433
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,24410,094
PohangNorth Korea 9,3585,815
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8156,099
PadidanPakistan 13,1628,179
PanjgurPakistan 13,5188,400
ParachinarPakistan 13,3628,303
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4818,377
PeshawarPakistan 13,2448,230
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,1192,559
PilarParaguay 11,0166,845
PiscoPeru 10,7166,659
PiuraPeru 10,9486,803
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3677,064
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8034,849
PoznanPoland 17,57510,921
PrzemyslPoland 17,35410,784
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,57112,161
PortalegrePortugal 19,68412,232
Porto Portugal 19,45712,091
PavelecRussia 16,14510,033
PecoraRussia 14,9499,290
PermRussia 15,0509,352
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1216,290
PetrozavodskRussia 16,13510,027
PjatigorskRussia 15,9139,889
PoronajskRussia 10,0666,255
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,30710,133
Providenja BayRussia 11,3067,026
PskovRussia 16,63710,338
PodorSenegal 17,57510,921
PopradSlovakia 17,55410,908
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5157,156
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2257,597
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,25611,966
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9796,822
Port SudanSudan 15,4819,620
ParamariboSuriname 13,9008,637
PiteňSweden 16,40210,192
PalmyraSyria 16,10910,010
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0892,541
PhetchabunThailand 9,7096,033
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8066,094
PhraeThailand 9,9106,158
PhuketThailand 9,3405,804
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3655,820
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5215,917
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4955,900
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7118,520
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,51111,503
PoltavaUkraine 16,54410,281
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6196,599
PradoUruguay 10,4586,499
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5146,534
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0238,092
Pana, IlUsa 12,9608,053
Paoli, InUsa 13,1778,189
Paris, IlUsa 13,0738,123
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9078,021
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5157,777
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8167,343
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0757,504
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2577,617
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4737,751
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3247,037
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6357,852
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9788,065
Perry, OkUsa 12,1687,561
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0638,739
Philo, OhUsa 13,5368,411
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8886,766
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4117,713
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4547,739
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9848,069
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6707,873
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6978,512
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2058,827
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4969,008
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6327,850
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5097,152
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9848,069
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0468,107
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6957,889
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2667,001
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0447,484
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1268,778
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2667,001
Portage, WiUsa 13,1918,197
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5839,062
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1046,900
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9908,072
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3637,682
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6177,219
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9268,654
Princeton, InUsa 12,9728,061
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4348,970
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7537,303
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8347,975
PetaukeZambia 13,1668,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -