New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4496,493
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7336,670
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1206,289
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,3805,208
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9356,795
RosarioArgentina 10,3536,433
RichmondAustralia 2,2021,368
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,7621,716
RecifeBrazil 14,1438,788
RemansoBrazil 13,5738,434
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6797,258
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,2717,625
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6057,212
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2697,624
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0617,495
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1928,197
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4877,759
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4837,757
Resolute, NtCanada 13,9468,666
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7457,298
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5679,052
RuoqiangChina 12,2237,595
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4527,738
RandersDenmark 17,55610,909
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3158,274
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5078,393
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0454,378
RumipambaEcuador 11,4117,091
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,23410,088
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,19610,064
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,41810,202
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0518,732
RostockGermany 17,67610,984
RhodesGreece 17,05610,599
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,65310,348
ReykhólarIceland 16,64810,345
ReykjavíkIceland 16,78410,430
RamsarIran 15,1179,394
RashtIran 15,2209,458
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,29511,369
RadicofaniItaly 18,41911,446
Resia PassItaly 18,31111,378
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,31211,379
RivoltoItaly 18,19011,304
Rolle PassItaly 18,25811,346
RomeItaly 18,39211,429
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,41811,445
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,16811,290
RumoiJapan 9,5855,956
RigaLatvia 16,91210,509
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,04810,594
RodriguesMauritius 10,4686,505
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2027,582
RabatMorocco 19,67412,226
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1446,304
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3848,317
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 496308
RangioraNew Zealand 741461
ReeftonNew Zealand 636395
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2012
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 194121
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 197122
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,060659
RuakuraNew Zealand 11370
RuatoriaNew Zealand 335208
RivasNicaragua 11,5977,207
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1408,166
RebolyRussia 16,17210,050
Rostov On DonRussia 16,17910,054
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9349,280
RagaSudan 15,5809,681
RashadSudan 15,4549,604
RenkSudan 15,3089,513
RumbekSudan 15,1519,415
RanongThailand 9,4675,883
Roi EtThailand 9,4765,889
RizeTurkey 16,0769,990
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1398,786
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,91710,512
RomnyUkraine 16,59810,314
RovnoUkraine 17,10010,626
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1658,802
RochaUruguay 10,5976,585
Racine, WiUsa 13,2218,215
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6058,454
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2017,582
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1997,581
Reading, PaUsa 14,0278,717
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7036,651
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8747,379
Redding, CaUsa 10,7276,666
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5786,573
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8066,715
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1978,201
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7978,573
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7978,573
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5768,436
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9358,038
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9998,699
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6387,853
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0988,139
Rockville, InUsa 13,1498,171
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6567,864
Rome, GaUsa 13,0058,081
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9508,048
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8796,761
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4297,102
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9688,680
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8457,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -