New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8538,608
ShkoderAlbania 17,81911,073
SkikdaAlgeria 18,93611,767
SaltaArgentina 10,6996,649
San AntonioArgentina 9,4495,872
San LuisArgentina 9,9716,196
San RafaelArgentina 9,7346,049
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8396,114
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5486,554
SarmientoArgentina 8,8425,495
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1571,340
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1561,340
SalzburgAustria 18,09211,242
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5319,651
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3429,534
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3979,568
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,74011,024
SaveBenin 16,71810,388
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4297,102
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,87211,106
SalvadorBrazil 13,4678,369
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0566,870
SantaremBrazil 13,3028,266
SantosBrazil 12,0037,459
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0897,512
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1648,180
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0778,747
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4017,084
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0926,892
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2467,610
Sao LuisBrazil 14,0628,738
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8507,985
São PauloBrazil 12,0267,473
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1577,555
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6727,253
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,6128,459
SerrinhaBrazil 13,5738,435
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,5357,789
SobralBrazil 14,2248,839
SoureBrazil 13,9088,643
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,2958,262
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7376,672
SurubimBrazil 14,1198,774
SadovoBulgaria 17,37510,797
SandanskiBulgaria 17,51610,885
SofiaBulgaria 17,49810,873
SiemreapCambodia 9,2675,759
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3969,568
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0587,493
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9689,301
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2606,997
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3438,913
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0329,341
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4637,745
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6238,465
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0359,343
Scott, SkCanada 12,3547,677
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0299,339
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1379,406
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5299,029
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4057,709
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2038,204
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2718,247
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2227,595
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5937,204
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5679,673
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1479,412
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2937,639
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2867,635
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4309,588
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,62611,575
SalCape Verde 17,18210,677
SantiagoChile 9,6646,005
SewellChile 9,6425,991
ShanghaiChina 9,3825,830
ShantouChina 9,0475,622
ShenyangChina 10,1696,319
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0387,480
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6107,836
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6577,244
SibenikCroatia 18,07311,231
SplitCroatia 18,03711,209
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,46810,855
StudsgårdDenmark 17,62810,954
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4678,368
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5028,390
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5348,410
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4628,365
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5488,419
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4478,356
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4138,335
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4038,329
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3578,300
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5608,426
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5238,403
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4408,352
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3848,317
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4528,359
San GabrielEcuador 11,5907,202
SalloumEgypt 17,16810,668
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,04210,590
SohagEgypt 16,36410,169
St. KatrineEgypt 16,25810,103
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4477,113
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9225,544
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,0789,991
StrasbourgFrance 18,34711,401
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,0258,715
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9668,679
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0599,979
SchleswigGermany 17,74911,029
StuttgartGermany 18,24911,340
SamosGreece 17,18210,677
Skiros IslandGreece 17,40810,818
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,38610,804
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6199,706
SiguiriGuinea 17,16210,664
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5527,178
SzegedHungary 17,67610,984
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,88111,112
StykkisholmurIceland 16,67210,360
SagarIndia 12,0777,505
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9848,068
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1793,218
SemnanIran 14,8379,220
ShahroudIran 14,7389,158
ShirazIran 14,6539,105
ShannonIreland 18,23011,328
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,67111,602
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,11911,259
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,93811,147
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,50011,496
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,74511,648
Scuro MountainItaly 18,10611,251
SigonellaItaly 18,23011,329
SassandraIvory Coast 16,46710,233
SagaJapan 9,0575,628
SaigoJapan 9,1775,703
SakaiJapan 9,1205,667
SakataJapan 9,1525,687
SapporoJapan 9,5075,908
SaseboJapan 9,0785,641
SendaiJapan 9,0465,621
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8665,510
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0875,647
ShinjoJapan 9,1185,666
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8015,469
ShirakawaJapan 8,9615,569
ShizuokaJapan 8,8275,485
SumotoJapan 8,9265,547
SuttsuJapan 9,5215,917
SuwaJapan 8,9445,558
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0905,649
SavannakhetLaos 9,4335,862
SiauliaiLithuania 17,00510,567
SiluteLithuania 17,13910,651
SkopjeMacedonia 17,64710,966
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8987,393
SalimaMalawi 13,0138,086
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5564,695
SibuMalaysia 7,8014,848
SanMali 17,40010,812
SegouMali 17,40610,816
SikassoMali 17,17910,675
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0076,840
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0836,887
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5747,192
SainshandMongolia 11,1646,938
SafiMorocco 19,39012,049
Sidi IfniMorocco 19,06511,847
SittweMyanmar 10,6476,616
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 277172
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,44210,839
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,3119,515
SaiqOman 13,8768,623
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8408,600
SurOman 13,6848,503
SialkotPakistan 12,9258,032
SibbiPakistan 13,3288,282
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1106,904
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6836,639
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2984,535
SandomierzPoland 17,38310,802
SniezkaPoland 17,74511,027
SuwalkiPoland 17,13110,645
SzczecinPoland 17,62110,950
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,68512,232
Santa MariaPortugal 18,24711,339
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7988,574
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9756,820
Satu MareRomania 17,42210,826
SibiuRomania 17,39010,806
SulinaRomania 16,96410,541
SadrinskRussia 14,5879,064
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,42210,205
SalekhardRussia 14,5089,015
SaratovRussia 15,7179,767
SejmcanRussia 11,2717,004
SelagoncyRussia 12,5617,805
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5875,958
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2126,967
SmolenskRussia 16,56710,295
SociRussia 16,16910,048
SortovalaRussia 16,30310,131
SuntarRussia 12,1327,539
SurgutRussia 14,1158,771
SverdlovskRussia 14,7809,184
SyktyvkarRussia 15,3169,517
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0308,718
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,7789,804
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2237,596
SingaporeSingapore 8,4045,222
SliacSlovakia 17,64710,966
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6235,980
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9826,203
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,55812,153
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,24711,961
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,26711,972
SevilleSpain 19,93012,385
SennarSudan 15,3759,554
ShambatSudan 15,6169,704
ShendiSudan 15,6149,703
StenseleSweden 16,55110,285
StockholmSweden 17,00710,568
StorlienSweden 16,84810,469
SundsvallSweden 16,76510,418
SantisSwitzerland 18,35111,403
SongeaTanzania 13,2258,218
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5195,915
SongkhlaThailand 9,1015,655
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6535,999
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3625,818
SurinThailand 9,4055,844
Sansanne-MangoTogo 17,01510,573
SokodeTogo 16,85010,471
SfaxTunisia 18,56111,534
SousseTunisia 18,59011,552
SamsunTurkey 16,43010,210
SiirtTurkey 15,8899,874
SivasTurkey 16,34810,159
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2188,835
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,55811,532
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,63810,961
SarataUkraine 16,96110,539
SarnyUkraine 17,04210,590
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,62210,329
SumyUkraine 16,51210,261
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1878,816
SaltoUruguay 10,6496,618
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6236,601
Safford, AzUsa 11,0036,838
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4758,995
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9348,037
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8277,971
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3847,695
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8337,974
Salem, InUsa 13,1778,189
Salem, OrUsa 11,0276,852
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4037,086
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6147,217
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6607,246
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4736,508
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4986,524
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7998,575
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3846,453
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0528,111
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3746,447
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4136,471
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3008,265
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6318,471
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2228,216
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9897,450
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0407,482
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1778,189
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2727,005
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2626,998
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2957,641
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3967,082
Selma, AlUsa 12,7347,913
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2858,877
Seymour, InUsa 13,1778,189
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2078,207
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9957,454
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2067,585
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5787,816
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6187,841
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2828,254
Southport, NcUsa 13,5818,440
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8487,984
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5698,432
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6557,864
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5427,172
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0728,123
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9388,040
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5147,776
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5476,554
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9078,021
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8287,972
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3138,273
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2058,827
State College, PaUsa 13,8938,633
State University, MsUsa 12,6267,846
State University, NmUsa 11,1576,933
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6858,504
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7307,289
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7707,935
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5916,582
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6757,876
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3728,931
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3417,669
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3528,297
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2817,010
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6417,855
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5297,785
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1178,773
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8808,625
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5537,801
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9988,077
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3118,271
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,74811,650
SocotraYemen 13,5818,439
SenangaZambia 13,4128,334
SerenjeZambia 13,3238,279
SeshekeZambia 13,2278,219
SolweziZambia 13,6388,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -