New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6538,484
TiranaAlbania 17,80711,066
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,14711,277
TebessaAlgeria 18,80611,686
TimimounAlgeria 19,02611,823
TindoufAlgeria 18,95911,781
TouggourtAlgeria 18,90211,746
TrelewArgentina 9,2475,746
TucumanArgentina 10,5616,563
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3682,714
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3692,715
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,3762,719
TibooburraAustralia 3,1421,952
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,3522,083
TshaneBotswana 12,6747,876
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0488,108
TarauacaBrazil 11,5717,190
TauaBrazil 14,0118,706
TefeBrazil 12,4277,722
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8417,980
TeresinaBrazil 13,9388,661
TiriosBrazil 13,5648,429
TorresBrazil 11,3157,031
TracuateuaBrazil 13,9978,698
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9667,436
TriunfoBrazil 13,9798,686
TucuruiBrazil 13,5738,435
TuriacuBrazil 14,0548,733
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,8768,623
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5027,148
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8027,334
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8888,009
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6607,867
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1648,180
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3668,306
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9228,651
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2056,963
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8878,629
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8718,619
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0458,728
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5548,423
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3689,550
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1405,680
TaiyuanChina 10,4556,497
TaoyuanChina 8,8755,515
TengchongChina 10,5356,547
TønderDenmark 17,73711,022
TylstrupDenmark 17,49110,869
TystofteDenmark 17,61610,947
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3338,285
TahrirEgypt 16,64210,342
TantaEgypt 16,62110,328
TallinEstonia 16,72410,393
TartuEstonia 16,70710,382
TampereFinland 16,61810,327
TurkuFinland 16,74810,407
ToulonFrance 18,83911,707
ToulouseFrance 19,07611,854
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6872,912
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7262,315
TchibanGabon 15,2919,502
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7229,770
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,29211,367
TamaleGhana 16,93310,523
ThessalonikiGreece 17,54410,902
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,57410,921
TimehriGuyana 13,6898,507
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6437,235
TelaHonduras 11,7267,286
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2657,000
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2657,000
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5404,064
TabrizIran 15,5259,648
TeheranIran 15,0209,333
Tel AvivIsrael 16,32110,142
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,02711,202
TarvisioItaly 18,12611,264
TermoliItaly 18,19011,304
TorinoItaly 18,59911,557
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,59311,554
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,44611,463
TrevicoItaly 18,18911,303
TrevisoItaly 18,26611,351
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,15611,282
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,60111,559
TabouIvory Coast 16,40210,192
TadotsuJapan 8,9775,578
TakadaJapan 9,0405,618
TakamatsuJapan 8,9655,571
TakayamaJapan 8,9925,588
TanegashimaJapan 8,7875,460
TatenoJapan 8,8595,505
TateyamaJapan 8,7655,446
TokushimaJapan 8,9175,541
TokyoJapan 8,8375,492
TomakomaiJapan 9,4555,875
TottoriJapan 9,0675,634
ToyamaJapan 9,0485,622
ToyookaJapan 9,0445,620
TsuJapan 8,8885,523
TsurugaJapan 8,9975,591
TsuyamaJapan 9,0385,616
TurgayKazakhstan 14,4738,993
TripoliLebanon 16,32610,145
TobrukLibya 17,29210,746
TripoliLibya 18,27511,356
TelsiaiLithuania 17,05710,600
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6417,234
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2306,979
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5797,195
ThyoloMalawi 12,7557,926
TawauMalaysia 7,4454,627
TessalitMali 18,06811,227
TimbuktuMali 17,77111,043
TombMali 17,76611,040
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,89211,118
TacubayaMexico 10,9496,804
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2446,987
TarialanMongolia 11,9677,436
TosontsengelMongolia 12,1377,542
TsetserlegMongolia 11,8577,368
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4147,093
TangierMorocco 19,87712,352
TarfayaMorocco 18,78611,674
TazaMorocco 19,70212,243
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3496,431
TaungooMyanmar 10,2686,381
ThandweMyanmar 10,4136,470
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,8431,145
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,046650
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9961
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,111690
TauherenikauNew Zealand 477297
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 230143
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 235146
TaurangaNew Zealand 15797
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,119696
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11572
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7144
Te KuitiNew Zealand 168105
Te TekoNew Zealand 223139
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 264164
TemukaNew Zealand 874543
TimaruNew Zealand 881547
Totara FlatNew Zealand 663412
TahouaNiger 17,36310,789
TillaberyNiger 17,41110,819
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4945,899
TromsoNorway 16,0889,997
TrondheimNorway 16,87610,487
ThumraitOman 13,8868,629
TacnaPeru 10,8736,757
TarapotoPeru 11,2216,973
TrujilloPeru 10,8766,759
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,4514,630
TorunPoland 17,43810,836
TimisoaraRomania 17,60510,940
TambovRussia 16,0269,959
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1468,791
TaraRussia 13,9588,674
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,9828,689
TermezRussia 13,7498,544
TernejRussia 9,8756,136
TobolskRussia 14,3458,914
TomskRussia 13,3358,287
Tot’MaRussia 15,7809,806
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,0249,336
TuapseRussia 16,22910,085
TuraRussia 12,9658,056
TurukhanskRussia 13,5558,423
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3049,510
TortosaSpain 19,35112,025
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8896,767
TokerSudan 15,3639,547
TartousSyria 16,33210,149
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8545,502
TaboraTanzania 13,9058,641
TakThailand 9,9056,155
TrangThailand 9,2095,723
TabligboTogo 16,58110,304
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7667,311
TunisTunisia 18,64011,583
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0229,335
TireeUk 17,82711,078
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 17,97411,169
TernopilUkraine 17,16910,669
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7056,652
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9738,062
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4657,125
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8707,998
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8748,000
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8878,008
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7088,519
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4678,990
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4737,751
Temple, TxUsa 11,8467,361
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2967,641
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6537,862
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4948,385
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8017,955
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4688,369
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3647,062
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4487,735
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0428,726
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7077,275
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1258,778
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8806,761
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2657,622
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7547,925
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1458,168
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7668,554
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4748,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -