New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1925,090
UaupesBrazil 12,4847,758
UbatubaBrazil 12,1177,530
UberabaBrazil 12,2937,639
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,7997,953
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,5347,789
UpernavikGreenland 15,1489,413
UummannaqGreenland 15,3829,558
UdineItaly 18,17311,293
Ustica IslandItaly 18,38611,425
UenoJapan 8,9085,536
UnzendakeJapan 9,0105,599
UrakawaJapan 9,3665,820
UshibukaJapan 8,9745,577
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9185,542
UwajimaJapan 8,9385,554
UkmergeLithuania 16,96710,543
UtenaLithuania 16,90810,507
UlaangomMongolia 12,5757,815
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,5737,192
UlgiiMongolia 12,6627,869
UliastaiMongolia 12,1597,555
UmnugoviMongolia 12,5547,801
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,3177,033
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4155,850
UfaRussia 15,0679,363
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,0538,733
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,8137,341
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,7016,650
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8537,366
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,1679,425
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4146,471
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4207,096
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5727,191
Umm BeninSudan 15,3139,515
UmeňSweden 16,56210,292
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3205,792
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6415,991
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8796,139
UrfaTurkey 16,14310,031
UsakTurkey 16,98210,553
Uman’Ukraine 16,86910,483
UzgorodUkraine 17,43610,835
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7108,520
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5038,391
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0738,123
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4048,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -