New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,83911,085
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,1566,311
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4166,473
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,9966,212
ViennaAustria 17,85111,093
VitebskBelarus 16,65510,350
VassourasBrazil 12,2937,639
VicosaBrazil 12,4937,763
VitoriaBrazil 12,6707,873
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,1518,172
VarnaBulgaria 17,12310,640
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1598,799
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3497,052
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2467,610
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3057,646
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2937,018
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2556,994
ValdiviaChile 9,0265,609
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1105,661
VallenarChile 10,0436,241
ValparaisoChile 9,6756,012
VanguardiaColombia 12,2027,582
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9317,414
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,45010,844
VestervigDenmark 17,58210,926
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4418,352
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4958,386
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3928,322
VilsandiEstonia 16,92010,514
VaasaFinland 16,57510,300
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,89210,497
VeravalIndia 12,6287,847
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3037,024
ValentiaIreland 18,29211,367
VeniceItaly 18,26211,348
VeronaItaly 18,37011,415
VicenzaItaly 18,31511,381
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,41211,441
ViterboItaly 18,41311,442
VolterraItaly 18,46811,476
VientianeLaos 9,7026,029
VarenaLithuania 17,03310,585
VilniusLithuania 16,98210,553
VeracruzMexico 11,1936,955
VlissingenNetherlands 18,24911,340
VaernesNorway 16,86110,478
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,06110,602
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,7229,770
VillarricaParaguay 11,2336,980
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,29310,746
VanavaraRussia 12,6427,856
VasileviciRussia 16,79710,438
Velikie LukiRussia 16,58610,307
VerhojanskRussia 12,1177,530
ViljujskRussia 12,1237,533
VitimRussia 12,1277,536
Vize IslandRussia 14,1838,813
VladivostokRussia 9,8906,146
VolgogradRussia 15,8299,836
VologdaRussia 15,9549,914
VoronezRussia 16,18310,056
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0027,458
VytegraRussia 16,0689,985
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2337,601
ValenciaSpain 19,50612,121
ValladolidSpain 19,48012,105
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,34912,024
VisbySweden 17,12610,643
VanTurkey 15,7849,809
ValleyUk 18,19011,304
VinnitsaUkraine 16,97410,548
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5806,575
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4507,115
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3117,650
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1036,900
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5607,805
Vevay, InUsa 13,2388,226
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4387,729
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7427,297
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0478,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -