New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4551,526
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1315,053
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1351,327
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,3432,077
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2093,237
WoomeraAustralia 3,5322,195
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1623,208
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0179,331
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8068,579
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9457,423
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7667,312
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8028,577
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5628,428
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9178,027
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5877,822
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1468,169
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0944,408
WajimaJapan 9,1275,672
WakamatsuJapan 9,0085,598
WakayamaJapan 8,9045,533
WakkanaiJapan 9,7306,046
WajirKenya 13,9548,671
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0608,116
WindhoekNamibia 13,0058,082
WaihiNew Zealand 11270
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 300186
WaimanaNew Zealand 250155
WaimateNew Zealand 929577
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 253157
WaingawaNew Zealand 464288
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 492306
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 219136
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 302187
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 172107
WaipukurauNew Zealand 382238
WairakeiNew Zealand 229142
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 244152
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 333207
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 413257
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4528
WallacevilleNew Zealand 477296
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 342213
WellingtonNew Zealand 493306
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 495308
Westport AeroNew Zealand 609378
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7547
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11169
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1610
WinchmoreNew Zealand 812505
WintonNew Zealand 1,164723
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 3320
WarsawPoland 17,35510,784
WroclawPoland 17,65510,971
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7436,054
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4489,599
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,12610,021
WauSudan 15,3489,537
WaddingtonUk 18,16311,287
Waco, TxUsa 11,8887,387
Wake IslandUsa 6,3013,915
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1227,533
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5127,775
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2028,204
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3807,072
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0218,092
Warren, OhUsa 13,6578,487
Warren, PaUsa 13,8538,608
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7937,950
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8798,624
Washington, IaUsa 12,8227,968
Washington, InUsa 13,1008,140
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6017,831
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1588,798
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6767,877
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1448,168
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4408,352
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4128,334
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0778,126
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5717,812
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8157,964
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9127,402
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2637,621
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6148,460
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0088,705
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0258,094
West Point, GaUsa 12,9528,049
West Point, NyUsa 14,2058,827
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8697,997
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2268,219
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9327,415
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2327,601
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4867,137
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0818,750
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8028,577
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4448,354
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9858,691
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4167,715
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0088,705
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0278,716
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6028,452
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9468,045
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4778,375
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8097,960
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0356,857
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9848,069
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3338,285
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0906,891
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3828,316
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7628,552
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5768,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -