New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7279,773
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3839,559
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5199,643
YaoundeCameroon 15,9659,921
YokoCameroon 16,10110,005
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9179,269
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7007,892
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6637,869
YanjiChina 9,9776,200
YichangChina 10,0006,214
YinchuanChina 10,9296,791
YiningChina 12,9868,070
YariguiesColombia 12,3787,692
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4608,364
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4618,365
YazdIran 14,6129,080
YakushimaJapan 8,7745,452
YamagataJapan 9,0675,635
YamaguchiJapan 9,0805,642
YokkaichiJapan 8,9055,534
YokohamaJapan 8,8185,480
YonagoJapan 9,1055,658
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7085,411
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4193,989
YeMyanmar 9,8976,150
YolaNigeria 16,46410,231
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3275,796
YurimaguasPeru 11,2867,013
YekaterinburgRussia 14,7809,184
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8516,122
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5409,035
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2937,018
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5047,149
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7697,313
York, PaUsa 13,9298,656
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6948,510
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6476,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -