New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland, Albert Park

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland, Albert Park. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland, Albert Park with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9178,648
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,13311,268
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5839,683
Ze DocaBrazil 13,8738,621
ZhengzhouChina 10,1596,313
ZhijiangChina 9,8626,129
ZagrebCroatia 17,99111,180
ZugspitzeGermany 18,24111,335
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,71011,005
ZahedanIran 13,9268,654
ZanjanIran 15,2969,505
ZacatecasMexico 10,8916,768
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9726,818
ZinderNiger 17,08710,618
ZhobPakistan 13,2878,256
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,3224,550
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3204,549
ZamoscPoland 17,28710,743
Zielona GoraPoland 17,67910,986
ZigalovoRussia 12,1457,547
ZiganskRussia 12,3137,651
ZyryankaRussia 11,5917,203
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,36812,035
ZurichSwitzerland 18,38711,426
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3658,305
ZonguldakTurkey 16,80510,443
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,53510,275
ZitomirUkraine 16,93610,524
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,69510,374
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,68710,369
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0866,889
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9048,019
ZambeziZambia 13,6748,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -